"Family of Competitive Character Winners"
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
2019-2020 Major Midget Schedule
SEP 21 (SAT)  /  7:30 PM
  VS
VANCOUVER NORTH EAST
W, 5-3
ABBOTSFORD RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
SEP 22 (SUN)  /  11:30AM
AT
VANCOUVER NORTH EAST
W, 5-3
BURNABY 8 RINKS
BURNABY, BC
SEP 28 (SAT)  /  7:45 PM
AT
GREATER VANCOUVER
L, 3-2
RICHMOND OLYMPIC OVAL
RICHMOND, BC
SEP 29 (SUN)  /  12:45 PM
  VS
GREATER VANCOUVER
W, 7-2
MATSQUI RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
OCT 2 (WED)  /  7:00 PM
  VS
VANCOUVER NORTH WEST
W, 6-1
CHILLIWACK COLISEUM
CHILLIWACK, BC
OCT 6 (SUN)  /  11:15 AM
AT
VANCOUVER NORTH WEST
L, 6-2
NORTH SHORE WINTER CLUB
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
OCT 12 (SAT)  /  7:30 PM
  VS
OKANAGAN
L, 3-1
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
OCT 13 (SUN)  /  2:00PM
  VS
OKANAGAN
L, 3-1
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
OCT 26 (SAT)  /  7:30 PM
  VS
NORTH ISLAND
W, 8-1
ABBOTSFORD RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
OCT 27 (SUN)  /  12:00 PM
  VS
NORTH ISLAND
W, 6-5
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 2 (SAT)  /  4:00 PM
AT
KOOTENAY
L, 6-5
COMINCO ARENA
TRAIL, BC
NOV 3 (SUN)  /  9:45 AM
AT
KOOTENAY
W, 5-1
COMINCO ARENA
TRAIL, BC
NOV 9 (SAT)  /  8:30 PM
  VS
THOMPSON
W, 4-2
MATSQUI RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 10 (SUN)  /  12:00 PM
  VS
THOMPSON
W, 7-6
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 16 (SAT)  /  3:15 PM
  VS
CARIBOO
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 17 (SUN)  /  11:45 AM
  VS
CARIBOO
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 23 (SAT)  /  7:30 PM
  VS
SOUTH ISLAND
ABBOTSFORD RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 24 (SUN)  /  9:45 AM
  VS
SOUTH ISLAND
ABBOTSFORD RECREATION CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
NOV 30 (SAT)  /  5:00 PM
AT
OKANAGAN
CAPITAL NEWS CENTRE
KELOWNA, BC
DEC 1 (SUN)  /  12:45 PM
AT
OKANAGAN
CAPITAL NEWS CENTRE
KELOWNA, BC
DEC 7 (SAT)  /  4:30 PM
AT
VANCOUVER NORTH EAST
SCOTIA BARN
BURNABY, BC
DEC 8 (SUN)  /  11:15 AM
  VS
VANCOUVER NORTH EAST
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
DEC 14 (SAT)  /  7:45PM
  VS
GREATER VANCOUVER
MSA ARENA
ABBOTSFORD, BC
DEC 15 (SUN)  /  4:30 PM
AT
GREATER VANCOUVER
RICHMOND OLYMPIC OVAL
RICHMOND, BC
DEC 21 (SAT) / 7:00 PM
AT
VALLEY WEST
LANGLEY EVENTS CENTRE
LANGLEY, BC
DEC 22 (SUN) / 10:00 AM
  VS
VALLEY WEST
ABBOTSFORD CENTRE
ABBOTSFORD, BC
JAN 11 (SAT)  /  TBA
  VS
KOOTENAY
TBA
ABBOTSFORD, BC
JAN 12 (SUN)  /  TBA
  VS
KOOTENAY
TBA
ABBOTSFORD, BC
JAN 18 (SAT)  /  3:45 PM
AT
THOMPSON
SHAW CENTRE
SALMON ARM, BC
FEB 1 (SAT)  /  TBA
AT
VALLEY WEST
CAPITAL NEWS CENTRE
KELOWNA, BC
FEB 2 (SUN)  / TBA
AT
VALLEY WEST
CAPITAL NEWS CENTRE
KELOWNA, BC
FEB 8 (SAT)  / TBA
AT
NORTH ISLAND
TBA
TBA
FEB 9 (SUN)  /  TBA
AT
NORTH ISLAND
TBA
TBA
FEB 15 (SAT)  /  TBA
  VS
VANCOUVER NORTH WEST
TBA
ABBOTSFORD, BC
FEB 16 (SUN)  /  TBA
AT
VANCOUVER NORTH WEST
TBA
TBA
FEB 22 (SAT)  /  4:30 PM
AT
CARIBOO
KIN CENTRE
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
FEB 23 (SUN)  /  10:30 AM
AT
CARIBOO
KIN CENTRE
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
FEB 29 (SAT)  /  6:30 PM
AT
SOUTH ISLAND
PEARKES RECREATION CENTRE
SAANICH, BC
MAR 1 (SUN)  /  11:30 AM
AT
SOUTH ISLAND
PEARKES RECREATION CENTRE
SAANICH, BC
JAN 18 (SAT)  /  3:45 PM
AT
THOMPSON
SHAW CENTRE
SALMON ARM, BC
W, 2-1
L, 4-1
W, 4-3
W, 6-3
W, 5-4
L, 5-2